Home News Information Ministries Churches

General Information


     Our History & Heritage

     Our Doctrine

     Our Flag

     Advice to Members

     Alabama Appointments 2014-2015

     Alabama Ministry


For further information regarding

The Church of God, please visit our General Headquarter’s Website.


Alabama Appointments 2015-2016


Pastors


Collinsville

Jason Wright

Geraldine

Alan Carr

Goodwater

Glenn Hendrix, Interim

Irvington

Dennis Johnson

Lebanon

Jerry Cook

Moulton

Brandon Keel



District #2 – Jerry Cox

Alex City, Anniston,

Bessemer, Canaan,

Goodwater, Irvington,

Phenix City




Church of Prophecy

Marker Association

Josh Anders














Family Camp Director

Betsy Cox


Men’s Retreat Director

Brian Denard


Ladies’ Retreat Director

Kimmi Keel









Ways & Means

Frankie Graves, Chairman

Charles Flippo

James Reeves

Alexander City

Sam Kaufman

Anniston

Jeremy Wallace

Athens

David Membreno

Bessemer

Jerry Cox

Canaan

Rick Flippo








District #1 – Billy Allen

Athens, Collinsville, Geraldine, Lebanon, Moulton, Red Bay, Russellville, Somerville,

W. Lawrence




Assemby

Band Movement

Tammy Kaufman














State Treasurer

Steve Ridlepsurge


New Fields Coordinator

Jerry Cook


Children’s Ministries

Susan Mason

Asst. Marie Warren








Finance & Appropriations

State Overseer

Alan Carr

Rick Flippo

Eric Hendrix

Sam Kaufman

Phenix City

Randolph Gillens

Red Bay

Gary Puckett

Russellville

Joe Hansford

Somerville

Dustin Warren

West Lawrence

Aaron Muse, Sr.















Sunday

School

Glenn Hendrix














Youth Retreat Director

Brandon Keel


Outreach Literature

Aaron Muse, Jr.


Alabama Evening Light

Rebekah Horne


State Website

Rebekah Horne






Questions & Subjects

Gary Puckett, Chairman

Aaron Muse, Sr.

Dustin Warren

District Overseers


Auxiliary Coordinators

Women’s

Missionary Band

Tennie Ridlespurge



Bible Training Institute

Caleb Cox
























Camps & Retreats

Brandon Keel, Chairman

Josh Anders

Jerry Cox

Tony Mason

Jeremy Wallace

Victory

Leaders Band

Trevor O’Dell



Evangelism

Lynda Cook
























State Trustees

Rick Flippo

Randolph Gillens

Gary Puckett



State Appointees

Comittees